The Championships

Like many other County Associations, we were sadly unable to run our 2020 County Championships due to the coronavirus (Covid-19) pandemic. We are crossing our fingers and being positive that we can run the 2021 event at Manor Park.

Below you will find the 2019 Roll of Honour, some event pictures and video. The full results are available by clicking here.

2019 CFS County Champions

Age Group Winner Club
Men's SinglesCallum TreasurerHereford Whitecross
Ladies SinglesKate HorsburghWorcester Lawn Tennis Club
Men's DoublesJon Bradshaw & Billy WrightWorcester Lawn Tennis Club
Ladies DoublesKate Horsburgh & Imogen SinclairWorcester Lawn Tennis Club / Bromsgrove Tennis Club
8U Boys SinglesDara GuppyPershore Tennis Centre
9U Boys SinglesHarry EmmettHereford Whitecross
10U Boys SinglesGeorge HadleyDavid Lloyd Bromsgrove
12U Boys SinglesToby WardBromsgrove Tennis Club
14U Boys SinglesJames StanfordDroitwich Tennis Club
16U Boys SinglesStuart ShannonBromsgrove Tennis Club
18U Boys SinglesMax HingleyPershore Tennis Centre
8U Girls SinglesGrace HadleyDavid Lloyd Bromsgrove
9U Girls SinglesKiah ProbertHereford Whitecross
10U Girls SinglesSofie GlinosHereford Whitecross
12U Girls SinglesMacy Denney-RichardsOxstalls Sports Park
14U Girls SinglesCaoimhe GuppyPershore Tennis Centre
16U Girls SinglesJosie WardBromsgrove Tennis Club
18U Girls SinglesImogen SinclairBromsgrove Tennis Club
10U Boys DoublesGeorge Hadley & Theo HoustonDavid Lloyd Bromsgrove
12U Boys DoublesJack Bulbulia & Alfie MillsPershore Tennis Centre
14U Boys DoublesCameron Owen & Owen ParryBromsgrove Tennis Club
16U Boys DoublesJim Round & Stuart ShannonBromsgrove Tennis Club
18U Boys DoublesAntony Fordham & Matt SimePershore Tennis Centre
10U Girls DoublesMadeline Walsh & Daisy WilliamsManor Park
12U Girls DoublesMacy Denney-Richards & Oliwia SztorcOxstalls Sports Park / Redditch Tennis Club
14U Girls DoublesBethany Pye & Josie WardManor Park / Bromsgrove Tennis Club
16U Girls DoublesBethany Pye & Josie WardManor Park / Bromsgrove Tennis Club
18U Girls DoublesKate Horsburgh/Imogen SinclairWorcester Lawn Tennis Club / Bromsgrove Tennis Club
9U MixedBarney Danks & Oliver StevensDroitwich Tennis Club
14U MixedHarley Jones & Josie WardBromsgrove Tennis Club
16U MixedHarvey Ravenscroft & Kiyyah GrantRedditch Tennis Club
18U MixedScott Mortimer & Imogen SinclairDroitwich Tennis Club / Bromsgrove Tennis Club

H&W Official Partners

Official Supporters